Loading...

What is the Tea Round?

George Fisher’s Tea Round is a 30 mile route with 12,000+ feet of ascent that starts and finishes at the doors of George Fisher in Keswick.

Launched in 2017, the Tea Round is the brain child of former George Fisher staff member Jacob Tonkin… who linked together this exciting route which includes all of the tops that can be viewed out of our café window on the top floor of our store.

For 2021 we are excited to be partnering the Tea Round with one of our favourite brands, Montane! This means brand new 2021 completion badges and T-shirts for everyone who successfully completes the round.

Throughout 2021 we will also be supporting Fix the Fells we encourage everyone taking part in the Tea Round or the Espresso Round to donate to help protect the mountains that we love. The total we raise in 2021 will be generously match funded by Montane!


A huge thank you to Keswick local film maker James Appleton, Jacob Tonkin and Montane Athletes Howard Dracup and Chloe Lumsdon for featuring in our film.

What is the Route?

The George Fisher Tea Round starts at the doors of our store, from here the ten tops you need to touch are:


You can do them in any order that you like, clockwise or anticlockwise. To reduce unnecessary damage and erosion to the fells we would recommend following the route plan below:

Starting at the doors of George Fisher, you have a short run out to Portinscale Village before heading up and over Catbells, then down into little town in the Newlands Valley. You should then head past Newlands Church and up the grassy banks of Robinson before running around the shores of Buttermere.

You will then be confronted with a steep climb up High Stile and a decent back to Buttermere via Red Pike (recommended, but not compulsory, route to avoid erosion) and past Bleaberry Tarn. Then there will be a long slog out of Buttermere up Whiteless Pike. From here head over to Crag Hill, traverse along and then up Grisdale Pike, via Hobcarton Crag.

You will then head back on yourself and off to Eel Crag, across to Sail and Scar Crags and onto Causey Pike. Descend from Causey Pike onto Rowling End, drop down into Stoneycroft Ghyll before taking on the last fell of the day, Barrow! Then head back to Keswick to touch the doors of George Fisher and stop the clock.

We have our very own Harvey’s Map of the Tea Round available to purchase HERE

The route on Strava can be accessed here (*A guideline only)

How do I take part?

The George Fisher Tea Round can either be run or walked, completed clockwise or anti-clockwise, in summer or winter (Dec, Jan & Feb) conditions.

People who complete the round will be awarded an exclusive and much sort after Tea Round badge and from the 1st January 2021, you will also receive a Montane completion t-shirt! You will also be added to our leaderboard.

To redeem your prizes, it is very important to record your round via an app or wearable tech, examples include Strava, Garmin, RunKeeper, MapMyRun etc. When you have completed the round we need the total 'Elapsed Time', from leaving the shop to returning, this will include any stops, breaks or delays. On Strava you will need to make sure that your run type is set to 'Race' to get total time from door to door.

Please then send your results to ✉ george@georgefisher.co.uk

What is the Espresso Round?

The Espresso Round just what the name describes! A shorter, snappier round that again starts and finishes at the doors of George Fisher. This is a brilliant way test your fitness before committing to the full Tea Round or for those short on time.

This round is 14 miles with 2,000 feet of ascent. Travelling either clockwise or anti-clockwise (your choice!) you need to touch 4 tops, Catbells, Rowling End, Causey and Barrow. All tops are visible from our café and part of the full Tea Round.

There may be no leaderboard, no t-shirt or badge of honour, but the Espresso Round is yours to see if you have what it takes to complete the little sister of the Tea Round.

Click here for the Espresso Round Strava Route

How are Fix the Fells involved?

We are all too aware that encouraging more footfall in the Fells causes inevitable damage and erosion. However, we also have to balance this with our passion for the positive mental and physical health benefits that that outdoors gives us and our human need to experience it.

For 2021 we have partnered with Lake District organisation Fix the Fells, to help off-set any damage that our Tea Round may cause to the mountains we love.

Fix the Fells’ mission is to protect our spectacular Lakeland fells from erosion by repairing and maintaining the upland paths.

The Lake District is perhaps Britain’s best-loved landscape. It is a UNESCO World Heritage site – a place worth protecting. But erosion from people, coupled with severe weather events and climate change, is causing ugly scars and environmental damage in the fragile mountains.

Fix the Fells tackles this erosion problem by repairing and maintaining 330 upland paths, helping to keep the Lake District a special place for us and for future generations.

We are encouraging all participants of the Tea Round and the Espresso Round to donate to our fundraising page with Fix the Fells. The total that we raise for 2021 will be match funded (Up to £5K) by our very generous 2021 sponsor Montane.

You can donate to Fix the Fells on our dedicated webpage here or via text message


To make a donation, text TEAROUND to 70085 to donate £5. This costs £5 plus a standard rate message. Alternatively, you can opt to give any whole amount up to £20. For example TEAROUND20. This costs £20 plus a standard rate message Also, if you are an individual who pays tax in the UK you can even Gift Aid it.


“It’s amazing privilege to be the chosen beneficiary of donations from the George Fisher Tea Round. All your donations will help preserve the upland paths of the Lake District. Thank you all so much for your donations and good luck on the round!” Steve Tonkin, Fix the Fells

The Podium



Fastest Female Time Date Name
06:06 04/11/2020 Antonia Fan
Fastest Male Time Date Name
05:30 05/11/2019 Brennan Townsend
Fastest Female Winter Time Date Name
07:45 18/01/2020 Joasia Zakrzewski
Fastest Male Winter Time Date Name
5:54 01/12/2018 Brennan Townsend

Results

Name Date Time
Andrew Martindale - Northern Fells Running Club 29/06/2017 10:26
Natalie Hawkrigg, Clare Regan, Liz Berry - NFRC - More HERE 29/04/2018 10:18
NFRC - Natalie Hawkrigg, Liz Berry, Clare Regan, David Regan, Steven O'Keefe, Richard Clarke, Rose Singleton, Alistair McCaig, Jenny Russell, Claire Guest - More HERE 03/06/2018 7:39
Stuart Percival - Sunderland Strollers 30/06/2018 10:15
Paul Wilson - NFRC 13/07/2018 9:17
Catherine Spurden - Keswick Athletic Club 13/07/2018 8:51
Christopher Colla - NFRC 14/07/2018 14:29
Paul Foster 21/07/2018 10:59
Sam Holding - Cumberland Fell Runners 01/08/2018 7:27
Chris Curtis and Steve O'Keeffe - NFRC (Anti-clockwise) More HERE 11/08/2018 8:44
Nic Ward - NFRC 20/08/2018 6:46
Jack Davis 30/08/2018 10:22
*Chris Curtis - NFRC (Anti-clockwise) 1st to do it twice 07/09/2018 8:22*
Claire Nance and Philip Withnall - Lonsdale Fellrunners 09/09/2018 8:53
Joe Shaw 15/09/2018 9.06
Richard Smith - 1st GF Staff Member 26/09/2018 12.31
John Butters - Northumberland Fell Runners + Rob Brooks - Saltwell Harriers 27/09/2018 9.13
Angela Wilson - NFRC 29/09/2018 9.01
*Keswick Athletic V40 Ladies - Annabel Holmes, Dilys Riley, Lyn Thompson, Nicky Butler, Helen Winskill, Julie Carter, Jo Gillyon, Trudy Beetham & Sam Ayers - KAC 29/09/2018 6.32*
John Fleetwood (Anti-clockwise) Blog Link 22/10/2018 8.53
James White, Marion Crawford and Ben Lowe 22/10/2018 12.31
Duncan Potts - CFR 26/10/2018 9.55
Brennan Townsend - KAC 28/10/2018 6.43
Mike Harrison - Cumberland Fell Runners 28/10/2018 8.34
Geoff Williams 05/11/2018 12.03
Paul Wilson (2nd Time) - NFRC 19/11/2018 8.21
James Gibson 20/11/2018 8.40
Angela Wilson (2nd time) - NFRC 23/11/2018 8.31*
*Brennan Townsend - KAC 01/12/2018 5.54*
Martyn and Helen Price - 1st Couple + 1st Winter Round for a Couple! 01/12/2018 10.14
Ilkley Harriers - Alison, Joyce, Mike, Jan, Paul, Jane, Helen, Rachel and Val 01/12/2018 8.21
Richard Pennock -1st Night Round 20/12/2018 17.29
Sophie Noon and Miriam Leonard - CRFC 22/12/2018 9.01
Ross Coles - Strathclyde University Harriers 30/12/2018 8.31
*Bryony Halcrow - Harrogate AC + Tom Simpson - Ambleside AC 02/01/2019 8.37*
Jason and Victoria Millward 05/01/2019 10.04
Ben Abdelnoor - Ambleside AC 08/01/2019 8.10
Lucy Spain (Helm Hill) + Rachel Findlay Robinson - KAC 19/01/2019 10.43
Julie Carter - KAC 20/01/2019 8.58
Jon Heaney, Graham Lewis-Dale, Georgina Hinton-Lewis, Danny Ric - North Shields Poly 27/01/2019 11.06
Simon and Patrick Gray (1st Father and Son) 28/01/2019 10.25
David Williams - Ellenborough AC 01/02/2019 10.35
Harvey Lord, Tim Ripper and Pup Harris - Black Coombe + Ambleside AC 02/02/2019 8.50
Victoria Miller and Neil Davies 02/02/2019 12.16
Andrew Basford and Ed Poulter 14/02/2019 9.51
Mark Smith - North Shields Poly 15/02/2019 10.17
Jacob Snochowski, Matthew Beresford, Jeremy Lefton - Ambleside AC + Ian Palmer starring Ralphie and Pedro our 1st canine ATR's 17/02/2019 8.36
Kevin Barron and Jim Loudon 23/02/2019 8.09
Paul and Jo Simpson - Ambleside AC - 1st Father and Daughter 23/02/2019 10.39
Michelle Crowley (run not tracked or verified) 23/02/2019 8.20
Darren Graham - Todmorden Harriers 23/02/2019 8:38
Jon Morgan 24/02/2019 12.35
Jack Wright - Ambleside AC 26/02/2019 7.35
Howard Seal (Anti-clockwise) 28/02/2019 7.40
Dave Garner and Craig Stansfield - Todmorden Harriers and Rossendale Harriers (respectively) 23/03/2019 9.11
Kim Collison - Borrowdale FR 24/03/2019 7.23
Little Dave and Pup Harris (2nd time) - Fell Ponies 28/03/2019 8.31
Lee Shimwell and Mike Clayton - Calder Valley Fell Runners 30/03/2019 8.51
Louise Winter and Lou Stubbings - New Balance Run Club 30/03/2019 9.13
Stephen Jefferson and Nick Gallavin - Selfie Sunday Runners of Maidstone 30/03/2019 13.39
Mike Holliday - DH Runners 06/04/2019 8.32
Victoria Rose Miller (2nd Time), Rob Jones (KAC), Dan Milton, Bodil Oudshoorn 06/04/2019 11.35
*Mark Smith - 1st to go Clockwise and Anti-clockwise - 2nd round anti-clockwise (15/02/2019 1st round - clockwise) - North Shields Poly 12/04/2019 10.17*
Paul Nelson - Howgill Harriers 13/04/2019 8.13
Simon Rowe - Ambleside AC 13/04/2019 8.07
Alice McLean - Saddleworth Runners 13/04/2019 11.15
Jane Hodgson, Jill Davies and Nicky Torr - Saddleworth Runners 13/04/2019 11.52
Saddleworth Runners V40 - Nicky Snook, Jill Boustead, Suzanne Darke, Sue Ratcliffe, Sarah Johnson, Liz Tromans, Christobel Heginbotham, Ruth Hutchinson, Brenda Roberts (V70) 13/04/2019 11.52
Des Thorpe, Oz Kershaw and Winnie - Saddleworth Runners 14/04/2019 11.08
*Paul Wilson - 1st DOUBLE round, starting 15th April going clock-wise and then anti-clockwise finishing on the 16th of April - Northern Fells Running Club 16/04/2019 21.38*
Chris Bunker 19/04/2019 20.03
Rob Humphreys and Roger Owen - Gade Valley Harriers and North Cotswold Tri and Run 19/04/2019 12.11
Paul Turner - Helm Hill 19/04/2019 9.51
Paul Slone, Simon Wright and Alex Braysford - Clayton le Moor Harriers 19/04/2019 10.50
James Penson, Lee Collins, Paul Johnston (Anti-Clockwise) 27/04/2019 10.45
Stu Garlinge 05/05/2019 11.30
David Wilson and Jura - Bowland Fell Runners 05/05/2019 8.22
Jake Lodge, Harry Yarrow and Mark Duggan 04/05/2019 9:15
Estelle Mortimer and Alison Munford (Anti-clockwise) 11/05/2019 11:31
Ali Milner and Matt Le Voi - Lakeland Mountain Guides - if you want to do the round in safe hands, contact Matt and the team :-) 16/05/2019 9:50
David Johnson 19/05/2019 7.47
Matt Stapley 19/05/2019 7.37
Ian and Lou Haworth - South Downs branch of the Tea Round - with a combined age of over 100! Centenary Couples 21/05/2019 14.40
Guy and Sam Russell - Ambleside AC 23/05/2019 13.36
Peter Simpson - V70 23/05/2019 12.01
Krystal and Richard Garnett - Howgill Harriers 25/05/2019 10:52
Lynsay Adair 25/05/2019 10.49
Rob Allen - (Anti-clockwise) Keswick Athletic Club 29/05/2019 9.05
Jonathan Tombs - (Anti-clockwise) Eden Runners 31/05/2019 12.07
Ross Jenkin 01/06/2019 7.52
John Allan and Simon Fisher 09/06/2019 9.47
Alex Jones 18/06/2019 9.50
Hannah Corne and Andy Bell 19/06/2019 13.52
Amy Grace & Skye Steven Crowe & Barney South Cheshire Harriers 22/06/2019 12.21
Oliver Blomfield & Foley - Eden Runners 23/06/2019 8.02
Craig Edwards, Karen Kemish, Sandra Williams, Dave Cumins (2nd time) and Emma Phillips - Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks #DDMT 25/06/2019 15.18
Kate Sutton and Peta Rowand 26/06/2019 13.34
Jann Smith and Paul Carman - Ilkley Harriers 27/06/2019 8.54
*Simon Reed - The 1st EVER Swim Run Round - swim Derwenwater run swim Buttermere run swim Derwentwater 29/06/2019 15.02*
Honor Thompson, Maria Cook - Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers and Bill Beckett - Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 30/06/2019 10.03
Amy Freeman, Gareth, Claire Davies and Iain Asher - Darwen Dashers 06/07/2019 11.02
Patrick Bonnett - Durham Fell Runners 13/07/2019 12.09
Roy Ruddle - Ilkley Harriers (run not tracked or verified) 13/07/2019 9.24
Hedley Fletcher (Anti-clockwise) 13/07/2019 9.35
John Leitch, Fiona Comrie, Angela Reid and Gareth Brown - North Ayrshire AC 13/07/2019 11.11
Daniel Cade - Dark Peak Fell Runners 15/07/2019 7.40
*Lotte Gale - 1st Female Staff Member 23/07/2019 11.32*
Jeremy Lefton, Jim Tyson and Steve Brown - Ambleside AC 23/07/2019 12.09
Jenny Russell, Claire Dickinson and Kathy Batty - Northern Fells Running Club 02/08/2019 12.08
Simon Mortlock - Dumphries Running Club 03/08/2019 10.50
Matt Kiddle and Nick Chamberlain 03/08/2019 12.13
Jon Morgan 03/08/2019 11.16
Kirsty Reade and Kate Fogelberg 04/08/2019 10.42
James Badcock 08/08/2019 12.30
Oliver Roberts and Dan Cade - North Leeds Fell Runners and Dark Peak Fell Runners 10/08/2019 7.12
Matt Le Voi - Lakeland Mountain Guides 13/08/2019 8.45
Will Turner and Holly Smith - got engaged on their ROUND 13/08/2019 12.04
William Waller and David Bowes 16/08/2019 11.01
Tony Harris and Jamie Hardman 17/08/2019 9.35
Mark Burley and Billy Parkinson (Anti-clockwise) 17/08/2019 9.16
Greg Hopkinson 17/08/2019 8.24
Sara and Thomas Hollins 17/08/2019 14.30
Ben Thomas 24/08/2019 15.15
Jessica Hartley and Rebecca Atkinson 24/08/2019 15.30
Matt Harris - Norfolk Trail Runners 24/08/2019 11.39
Chloe Lumsdon and Ross Spalding 24/08/2019 10.27
Sally and John Parkin - Celebrating their 12th Wedding Anniversary with 12,000 feet of ascent at night - Bingley Harriers 26/08/2019 16.17
Stuart Davison 26/08/2019 16.57
*Mark Burley - reverse round - Macclesfield Harriers 29/08/2019 7.26*
Paul Richardson, Gemma Bradley and Iain Armstrong - (Anti-clockwise) *To be verified - only half gpx route 29/08/2019 10.40
Katherine Davis and John Butters - Northumberland Fell Runners 01/09/2019 8.48
Amelia Hunt and Colin Allott - Goyt Valley Striders 07/09/2019 11.48
Alison Love & Mizzle the border terrier (Anti-clockwise) 14/09/2019 9.34
Juliet Percival, Nigel Heppell and Mike Hughes - Elvet Striders 14/09/2019 14.01
Rich Down 14/09/2019 11.10
Mark Burley (3rd time in 4 weeks!) and Nathanael Booker - Macclesfield Harriers 14/09/2019 7.47
Steve Wathall 14/09/2019 10.14
Adam Anderson 16/09/2019 10.13
Alex Smith and Thomas Howard - Westbury Harriers and Roundhay Runners and Rucksack Club respectively 20/09/2019 13.14
Darren Parker - Cumberland Fell Runners 25/09/2019 9.15
Kevin Bray and Mike Steven V60 - Morpeth Harriers 25/09/2019 13.15
Ryan Crellin and Jim Masters - Cumberland Fell Runners 28/09/2019 10.35
Duane Roberts and Michael McCarroll 28/09/2019 10.11
Michael Taylor, Wayne Baker and Barry Champion (Anti-clockwise) 28/09/2019 12.53
Josie Greenhalgh and Tony Marlow - Lostock Athletic Club 28/09/2019 10.52
*Robin Regan - Youngest at 16 - Northern Fells Running Club 05/10/2019 6.29*
Dan Summers, Matt Waters and Dean Russell 12/10/2019 8.25
Ian Renouf, Rich Bagnall, Joseph Mulroy and James Desmond aka RIJJ 12/10/2019 9.22
*Jennifer Grange and Alison Love - 1st George Fisher Ambassador 19/10/2019 11.58*
Sarah Gerrish - Helm Hill 26/10/2019 11.24
*Lesley Malarkey - V70 female (Anti-clockwise) - Keswick Athletic Club 27/10/2019 10.52*
James 'Pup' Harris - Ambleside AC 27/10/2019 5.41
Danny Richardson and Graham Lewis-Dale (2nd time) (Anti-clockwise) - North Shields Poly 28/10/2019 8.56
Dan Haworth - Matlock AC
29/10/2019 6.39
Max Wainwright - Dark Peak Runners 30/10/2019 5.44
Alex Kendall - Howgill Harriers 31/10/2019 6.54
Emma Beveridge and Kirsty-Jane Birch (Anti-clockwise) 02/11/2019 15.18
*Brennan Townsend (3rd time) - KAC - Keswick Athletic Club 05/11/2019 5.30*
Jenni Rees-Jenkins, Graham Kelly, Bruce Taylor, Kevin Stephen and Nicola Redgwell - Garioch Roadrunners 09/11/2019 13.50
Kevin Stephen 09/11/2019 13.50
Jeremy Willis and David Riley 14/11/2019 12.13
John Allan and Kirsty Patten 15/11/2019 10.05
Rob Brown - Keswick Athletic Club 18/11/2019 6.34
Ross Jenkin 19/11/2019 8.14
Paul Wilson (4th time) - NFRC (Anti-clockwise) 22/11/2019 8.20
Steve Rhodes, John Kennedy, Ian Bitcon and Richard Garratt 25/11/2019 14.00
Paul Aitken - Helm Hill 29/11/2019 6.42
Jon Morgan (3rd time) - Keswick Athletic Club 01/12/2019 10.26
Angela Wilson (3rd time), Paul Wilson (5th time), Dave Cumins (3rd time) - NFRC 01/12/2019 8.31
Scott Boswell, Andy Waidson, Tyron Lewis and Andy Bryan (Anti-clockwise) 02/12/2019 10.07
Sean Holmes and Michael Tosh 17/12/2019 15.18
Nathanael Ingram and Stephen Wilson 20/12/2019 10.31
Keith Fazey and Claire Forsythe 21/12/2019 15.10
*Paul Johnson, Mike Harrison, Darren Parker, Paul Jennings, Daryl Tacon, Peter Walmsley, Sam Holding, Mick Allen, Les Barker - Cumberland Fell Runners - biggest group to complete the round overnight 21/12/2019 12.16*
Adam Jackson - Northern Fells Running Club 30/12/2019 8.46
Scott Morley - Eden Runners 31/12/2019 7.38
Leon Boreham 31/12/2019 9.52
Mike Walton - (Anti-clockwise) 01/01/2020 8.46
Paul Aitken and Adam Lloyd - Helm Hill Runners 04/01/2020 8.19
Matt Tomkins and James Allard - (Anti-clockwise) 10/01/2020 9.45
Joasia Zakrzewski 18/01/2020 7.45*
Luke Von Freeden and Ella May Foreman 18/01/2020 16.20
Dan Clark - Thanet Road Runners 19/01/2020 9.45
Rose Singleton, Jenny Lee and Gwen the collie - NFRC 21/01/2020 10.28
Pedro Thompson - Keswick AC 25/01/2020 9.41
Emma Watson 07/03/2020 10.16
Keith Stronach & Megan Lowery 13/03/2020 9.25
Ross Branigan 17/03/2020 8.23
Tim Grimwood, Chrissy Wheeler-Waller, Ian Oldham 22/03/2020 9.39
Steve Hopwood 08/06/2020 6.20
Matthew Atkinson 20/06/2020 5.45
Mark Gist & Tom Priestly 26/06/2020 10.34
Nathan Richmond, Tom Pilley, Nick Outram 01/07/2020 11.59
Pete Jobes 01/07/2020 9.16
Sam Birch-Machin 09/07/2020 6.56
Mingma Tshering Sherpa (Keswick AC) 11/07/2020 7.28
Richard Bolton 15/07/2020 7.22
Wayne Davies, Tim Downie, Mike Gilpin (Runstrong Team) 18/07/2020 12.56
Mark Milner 19/07/2020 10.08
Rob McClymont 20/07/2020 10.16
James Wilson 23/07/2020 7.58
Laura Iredale & Andy Campbell 25/07/2020 11.50
Adam Oliver, Tim Roe, Ben Jackson 25/07/2020 9.59
Chris Larkin 29/07/2020 6.46
Pete Faulkner 29/07/2020 8.17
Andrew Elwood (Skipton Athletic) 03/08/2020 9.50
Gill Dickson 24/07/2020 13.43
Michael Taylor & Barry Champion 01/08/2020 11:43
Fiona Hodgson and Bruce Attwood 01/08/2020 12:56
Lisa and Pete Deacon 06/08/2020 11:08
Graham Lewis-Dale 08/08/2020 08:12
Simon Woodbury 08/08/2020 09:51
Amy Duck and Betty the Spaniel 08/08/2020 09:47
Helen & Steve Lindley-Jones 11/08/2020 15:46
Andy Cole 19/08/2020 12:34
Andy Bannister 26/08/2020 13:54
Tamsin Cass 26/08/2020 10.16
Megan and Andrew Elliot 27/08/2020 13:02
Ian Hawley 30/08/2020 08:40
Sean Constantine and Graham Stevens Holcombe Harriers 31/08/2020 11:43
Matt Driver & Graham Driver 03/09/2020 10.24
Paul Tynam, Greg Sykes and Alex Dent 05/09/2020 10:27
Ricky Stevens 05/09/2020 07:46
Rick Rose-Coulthard 12/09/2020 10:46
Nathanael Ingram 12/09/2020 08:44
Lewis James & Rebecca Price 12/09/2020 08:28
Dave Roy 13/08/2020 07:46
Emma Roe, Andy Brooks, Chris Duro and Nick Kirkland 12/08/2020 13:38
Rebecca Price 12/08/2020 10:40
Gavin Pattison 15/08/2020 07:29
Daniel Gill 19/09/2020 13:13
Alan Homer - Derwent AC (Anticlockwise round) 19/09/2020 08:33
Nick Harris 16/09/2020 13:28
Nick Lancaster 18/09/2020 09:05
Victoria Hatch 25/07/2020 17:34
Jade Bowling 25/07/2020 17:34
Wayne Laird 19/09/2020 13:13
Lorraine Slater, Ben Hoyle & Gary Bradley from Barlick Fell Runners 26/09/2020 9:33
Ben and Grace Rowley 26/09/2020 10:13
Norman Neilson, Adrian Dean, Kevin Plummer and Ian Padley 26/09/2020 10:52
John Douglas and Rebekah Beadle, Allithwaite running club 19/09/2020 10:05
Steven Carter 27/09/2020 10:54
Graham Watson 04/10/2020 9:13
Iain Povey 06/10/2020 10:14
Rachel Mellor 08/10/2020 8:15
John Telfer & Kevin Bray 10/08/2020 11:45
*Georgia Tindley 11/10/2020 6:07
Jacob Tonkin & Steven Hebbelthwaite - Keswick AC 11/08/2020 6:25
Antonia Fan 04/11/2020 6:06
Joe Woodley 04/11/2020 6:06
Tony Harris, Jamie Hardman & Marcus Taylor - *Night Round 16/10/2020 11:35
Mike Lucas 24/10/2020 9:34
Simon Barnett and Ross Langley of Tring RC 17/10/2020 7:27
Jason Preston 25/10/2020 10:41
Hannah Bradley (Cumberland Fell Runners) and Nicholas Barber (Helm Hill) 18/10/2020 8:13
Iain Robinson, Sam Tomlinson and Richard Bedlow 16/10/2020 10:02
Tom Gallagher 17/10/2020 9:21
Chris Webb Glossopdale Harriers 17/10/2020 7:09
Matt Tomkins 15/10/2020 7:24
David Fort ( Clayton-le-Moors Harriers) 10/10/2020 9:07
Craig Storozuk (Barlick Fell Runners) 10/10/2020 9:07
Liam Taylor 15/12/2020 6:55
Caleb Reid - Northern Fells Running Club 08/10/2020 7:27
Dan Alexander 29/11/2020 8:48
Emma Spooner, John Spooner and Ian Mercer 29/07/2020 8:48
Daniel Mills & Huw Brassington - Keswick AC 03/01/2021 8:48
Pete Faulkner - Cumberland Fell Runners 02/01/2021 8:07
Matt Stapley 02/01/2021 8:03
Richard Bolton & Stefan Bramwell 22/11/2020 7:06
Zac Polton - Northern Fells Running Club 21/12/2020 9:56
Dean Ridgeway 29/12/2020 12:36
Andy F 21/12/2020 08:39
Oli Beswick 01/01/2021 10:41
Adam Armata 01/01/2021 10:36
Emma and Ant Winter 01/01/2021 15:40
Richard Houghton 01/01/2021 07:52
Barry Simpson 01/01/2021 09:49
David Williams 01/01/2021 07:52
Scott White 01/01/2021 09:50
Ripping Runners - Nicky Jaquiery, Chris Little, Fliss Milner with her collie Mac and Ellen Stantschew 11/10/2020 12:43
Nicholas Brooks 24/12/2020 09:54
Elizabeth Stephenson & Sam Clarke 17/01/2021 14:56
translation missing: en.general.search.loading